Autumn 2021 13:00 Pursuit

MKSC

Autumn 2021 13:00 Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew AU 01
05/09/2021 13:00
AU 02
12/09/2021 13:00
AU04
26/09/2021 13:00
AU 05
03/10/2021 13:00
AU 06
10/10/2021 13:00
AU 07
17/10/2021 13:00
AU 10
07/11/2021 13:00
AU 12
21/11/2021 13:00
AU 13
28/11/2021 13:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   (2.0) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 103.0 5.0  
2nd LASER RADIAL 1145 186805 Mark Warren   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 126.0 6.0  
3rd LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 130.0 10.0  
4th SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   4.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 112.0 11.0  
5th RS VAREO 1093 443 Paul North   1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 148.0 28.0  
6th RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 151.0 31.0  
7th LASER 1099 184319 Robbie Jamie   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 173.0 53.0  
8th RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 174.0 54.0  
9th RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 174.0 54.0  
10th LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 174.0 54.0  
11th RS 500 963 562 Ken Metcalf William Brown (24.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 178.0 58.0  
12th RS AERO 9 1014 2109 Paul McParland   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0 75.0  
13th LASER 1099 144290 Edward Andrews   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0 75.0  
13th LASER II 1085 9447 Ewan Harris NE One (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0 75.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 1145 88664 Helen Brown   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0 75.0  
16th SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   (24.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0 75.0  
17th SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   3.0 SBC (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0 75.0  
18th LASER 4.7 1207 128773 Helen Brown   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 196.0 76.0  
19th RS 200 1046 3 Scarlett Lee Eleni Oakton (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 196.0 76.0  
20th LASER 1099 174446 Gerard Brown   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 197.0 77.0  
21st RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 197.0 77.0  
22nd LASER 1099 187513 Martin Colnet   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 198.0 78.0  
23rd TASAR 1020 659 Andrew Filip 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 198.0 78.0  

AU 01 - 05/09/2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1093 443 Paul North   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   3 3.0  
3 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   SBC 3.0  
5 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   4 4.0  
6 RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 5 5.0  
7 TASAR 1020 659 Andrew Filip 6 6.0  

AU 02 - 12/09/2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   1 1.0  
2 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   2 2.0  
3 RS 500 963 562 Ken Metcalf William Brown 3 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   OOD 3.0  

AU04 - 26/09/2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1093 443 Paul North   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145 186805 Mark Warren   SBC 3.0  
3 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1099 144290 Edward Andrews   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER II 1085 9447 Ewan Harris NE One SBC 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145 88664 Helen Brown   3 3.0  
8 RS 200 1046 3 Scarlett Lee Eleni Oakton 4 4.0  
9 LASER 1099 174446 Gerard Brown   5 5.0  
10 LASER 1099 187513 Martin Colnet   6 6.0  
11 RS 500 963 562 Ken Metcalf William Brown 7 7.0  

AU 05 - 03/10/2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1145 186805 Mark Warren   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD 3.0  

AU 06 - 10/10/2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1099 184319 Robbie Jamie   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   3 3.0  

AU 07 - 17/10/2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   3 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1014 2109 Paul McParland   SBC 3.0  

AU 10 - 07/11/2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1145 186805 Mark Warren   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
4 LASER 4.7 1207 128773 Helen Brown   4 4.0  

AU 12 - 21/11/2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1145 186805 Mark Warren   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   3 3.0  
4 RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   4 4.0  

AU 13 - 28/11/2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1093 443 Paul North   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   3 3.0  
4 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   DNF 5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
SBCRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com