Autumn 2021 15:00 Handicap

MKSC

Autumn 2021 15:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Au 04
26/09/2021 15:00
AU 07
17/10/2021 15:00
AU 08
26/09/2021 15:00
AU 12
21/11/2021 15:00
AU 13
28/11/2021 15:00
Total Nett Notes
1st AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 27.0 3.0  
2nd AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   2.0 3.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 7.0  
3rd AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   (12.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 32.0 8.0  
4th AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 39.0 15.0  
5th LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   3.0 SBC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 40.0 16.0  
6th SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 42.0 18.0  
7th LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0 27.0  
8th AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   (12.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0 27.0  
9th LASER 1097 144290 Edward Andrews   3.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0 27.0  
9th LASER II 1035 9447 Ewan Harris NE One 3.0 SBC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0 27.0  
9th LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   3.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0 27.0  

Au 04 - 26/09/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   53.49   0.50.15 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   58.09   0.54.18 0.04.20 1157.237 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   SBC         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 144290 Edward Andrews   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER II 1035 9447 Ewan Harris NE One SBC         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  

AU 07 - 17/10/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   49.05 3 0.45.50 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   56.23 3 0.49.20 0.04.00 1230.286 2.0  
3 AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
3 AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
3 AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   SBC         3.0  

AU 08 - 26/09/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   53.30 5 0.47.46 0.00.00 1120 1.0  
2 AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   55.40 5 0.49.42 0.02.10 1165.358 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD         3.0  

AU 12 - 21/11/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   37.55   0.33.17 0.00.00 1139 1.0  
2 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   38.52   0.34.42 0.01.35 1167.538 2.0  
3 AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   40.57   0.36.34 0.03.40 1230.12 3.0  
4 SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   43.30   0.38.03 0.05.27 1306.721 4.0  

AU 13 - 28/11/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   27.14   0.25.26 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   28.31   0.26.38 0.01.17 1121.469 2.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
SBCRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com