Winter 2021-22 11:00 Personal Handicap Series

MKSC

Winter 2021-22 11:00 Personal Handicap Series

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 20, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY WI 01
05/12/2021 11:00
WI 02
12/12/2021 11:00
WI 04
02/01/2022 11:00
WI 05
09/01/2022 11:00
WI 06
16/01/2022 11:00
WI 08
30/01/2022 11:00
WI 12
27/02/2022 11:00
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   1119 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0 OOD) 36.0 3.0  
2nd RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   1116 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 88.0 4.0  
3rd LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1089 (21.0 DNC) (3.0 OOD) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 73.0 7.0  
4th RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1052 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 74.0 7.0  
5th SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   1166 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 93.0 9.0  
6th LASER 1098 174446 Gerard Brown   1115 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 95.0 11.0  
7th LASER RADIAL 1145 88664 William Brown   1149 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 110.0 26.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1145 187513 Martin Colnet   1145 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 113.0 29.0  
9th LASER RADIAL 1142 88664 Helen Brown   1165 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 114.0 30.0  
10th RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   1078 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 114.0 30.0  
11th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   1066 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 127.0 43.0  
12th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   1103 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 127.0 43.0  
13th LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   1115 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 129.0 45.0  
14th SOLUTION 1089 444 Dave Boyle   1089 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 129.0 45.0  
15th GP14 1130 NCOOKE Nick Cooke NE One 1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 129.0 45.0  
15th ENTERPRISE 1119 19907 Phil Cane NE One 1119 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 129.0 45.0  
17th Leader 1115 1083 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby 1115 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 129.0 45.0  
18th LASER 4.7 1207 128773 Helen Brown   1225 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 130.0 46.0  
19th MIRROR 1390 4304 Jonathan Garfitt   1404 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 130.0 46.0  
20th WAYFARER 1102 10630 William Brown Gerard Brown 1106 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 131.0 47.0  

WI 01 - NHC Fleet - 05/12/2021 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1147 2108 Gill Messenger   1116 48.53 6 0.42.37 0.00.00 1147 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1145 88664 William Brown   1149 48.00 5 0.50.18 0.07.20 1351.528 2.0  
3 LASER 1106 174446 Gerard Brown   1115 49.11 4 1.06.42 0.17.46 1731.059 3.0  

WI 02 - NHC Fleet - 12/12/2021 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1136 141959 Neville Keen   1119 1:02:14 5 0:54:47 0:00:00 1136 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1049 2108 Gill Messenger   1052 59.00 5 0.56.15 0.01.32 1076.979 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1089 OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1157 3382 Alan Shepherd   1166 1:09:13 5 0:59:49 0:05:50 1263.473 3.0  
3 Leader 1115 1083 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby 1115 SBC         3.0  
6 MIRROR 1403 4304 Jonathan Garfitt   1404 1:08:00 4 1:00:35 0:06:31 1551.58 4.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1145 187513 Martin Colnet   1145 58.47 4 1.04.10 0.08.36 1341.28 5.0  

WI 04 - NHC Fleet - 02/01/2022 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1100 186805 Mark Warren   1103 56.45   0.51.35 0.00.00 1100 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1107 2108 Gill Messenger   1116 57.35   0.52.01 0.00.28 1116.153 2.0  
3 SOLO 1157 3382 Alan Shepherd   1166 1.01.13   0.52.55 0.01.32 1186.579 3.0  
3 LASER 1115 174446 Gerard Brown   1115 SBC         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1149 88664 William Brown   1149 SBC         3.0  
6 LASER 4.7 1206 128773 Helen Brown   1225 1.06.44   0.55.20 0.04.31 1293.51 4.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   1078 1.02.10   0.58.13 0.07.04 1204.993 5.0  
8 LASER 1112 141959 Neville Keen   1119 DNF         7.0  

WI 05 - NHC Fleet - 09/01/2022 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1112 141959 Neville Keen   1119 52.26 5 0.47.09 0.00.00 1112 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1089 52.09 5 0.47.30 0.00.23 1105.991 2.0  
3 SOLO 1168 3382 Alan Shepherd   1166 56.23 5 0.48.16 0.01.19 1195.771 3.0  
3 GP14 1130 NCOOKE Nick Cooke NE One 1130 SBC         3.0  
3 ENTERPRISE 1119 19907 Phil Cane NE One 1119 SBC         3.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1035 2108 Gill Messenger   1052 50.30 5 0.48.48 0.01.42 1070.998 4.0  
7 WAYFARER 1103 10630 William Brown Gerard Brown 1106 1.0.11 5 0.54.34 0.08.10 1276.361 5.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1152 88664 Helen Brown   1165 50.57 4 0.55.17 0.07.30 1350.677 6.0  

WI 06 - NHC Fleet - 16/01/2022 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1062 443 Paul North   1066 32.27   0.30.33 0.00.00 1062 1.0  
2 LASER 1103 141959 Neville Keen   1119 37.11   0.33.43 0.03.29 1216.909 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1035 2108 Gill Messenger   1052 37.49   0.36.32 0.06.11 1237.636 3.0  
3 SOLUTION 1089 444 Dave Boyle   1089 SBC         3.0  

WI 08 - NHC Fleet - 30/01/2022 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1132 141959 Neville Keen   1119 42.30   0.37.33 0.00.00 1132 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1061 2108 Gill Messenger   1052 41.30   0.39.07 0.01.40 1105.365 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 186805 Mark Warren   1089 43.04   0.39.28 0.02.06 1147.093 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145 187513 Martin Colnet   1145 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1115 176514 Ross Page   1115 OOD         3.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1083 2109 Paul McParland   1078 42.58   0.39.40 0.02.18 1144.43 4.0  

WI 12 - NHC Fleet - 27/02/2022 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1112 2108 Gill Messenger   1116 54.50   0.49.19 0.00.00 1112 1.0  
2 LASER 1084 186805 Mark Warren   1089 53.46   0.49.36 0.00.19 1090.368 2.0  
3 LASER 1119 141959 Neville Keen   1119 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1157 88664 Helen Brown   1165 59.50   0.51.43 0.02.47 1213.398 3.0  
5 LASER 1115 174446 Gerard Brown   1115 DNF         5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
SBCRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com