Winter 2021-22 15:00 Handicap

MKSC

Winter 2021-22 15:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI 01
05/12/2021 15:00
WI 02
12/12/2021 15:00
WI 04
02/01/2022 15:00
WI 05
09/01/2022 15:00
WI 08
30/01/2022 15:00
WI 12
27/02/2022 15:00
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1085 186805 Mark Warren   (16.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 42.0 10.0  
2nd AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 SBC 43.0 11.0  
3rd SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 47.0 15.0  
4th AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 52.0 20.0  
5th AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 52.0 20.0  
6th AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   3.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 70.0 38.0  
7th LASER RADIAL 1139 187513 Martin Colnet   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 5.0 72.0 40.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 81.0 49.0  
9th LASER 1097 182542 Mike Smith   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 83.0 51.0  
10th LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 83.0 51.0  
11th GP14 1130 NCOOKE Nick Cooke NE One (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 83.0 51.0  
11th ENTERPRISE 1119   Phil Cane NE One (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 83.0 51.0  
13th LEADER 1117 1083 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (16.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 83.0 51.0  
14th LASER RADIAL 1139 174446 Helen Brown   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 84.0 52.0  
15th AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 84.0 52.0  

WI 01 - 05/12/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   22.22   0.19.58 0.00.00 1120 1.0  
2 SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   24.50   0.21.44 0.02.00 1243.517 2.0  
3 AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   25.05   0.22.24 0.02.43 1256.036 3.0  

WI 02 - 12/12/2021 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   42.57   0.40.06 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   43.25   0.40.32 0.00.28 1082.637 2.0  
3 LASER 1085 186805 Mark Warren   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   48.20   0.42.17 0.02.30 1205.239 3.0  
3 LEADER 1117 1083 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby SBC         3.0  

WI 04 - 02/01/2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   36.31   0.32.04 0.00.00 1139 1.0  
2 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   37.11   0.33.12 0.01.17 1159.794 2.0  
3 AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   37.33   0.33.32 0.01.39 1171.231 3.0  
4 AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   36.58   0.34.31 0.02.38 1153.036 4.0  
5 SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   40.11   0.35.09 0.03.32 1253.368 5.0  

WI 05 - 09/01/2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   49.09   0.45.54 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 LASER 1085 186805 Mark Warren   53.00   0.48.51 0.03.12 1154.893 2.0  
3 GP14 1130 NCOOKE Nick Cooke NE One SBC         3.0  
3 ENTERPRISE 1119   Phil Cane NE One SBC         3.0  
5 AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   DNF         5.0  
5 SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   DNF         5.0  

WI 08 - 30/01/2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   37.15   0.34.47 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   37.33   0.35.04 0.00.18 1079.626 2.0  
3 LASER 1085 186805 Mark Warren   39.23   0.36.18 0.01.39 1132.337 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1139 187513 Martin Colnet   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  

WI 12 - 27/02/2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   30.48   0.27.30 0.00.00 1120 1.0  
2 LASER 1085 186805 Mark Warren   30.01   0.27.40 0.00.11 1091.515 2.0  
3 AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   SBC         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 182542 Mike Smith   31.17   0.28.31 0.01.07 1137.576 3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1139 174446 Helen Brown   33.31   0.29.26 0.02.12 1218.788 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1139 187513 Martin Colnet   36.01   0.31.37 0.04.42 1309.697 5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
SBCRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com